A
A Darkly Beating Heart by Lindsay Smith
A Little Taste of Poison (Uncommon Magic #2) by R.J. Anderson (middle grade)
A Long, Long Sleep by Anna Sheehan
A Pocket Full of Murder (Uncommon Magic #1) by R.J. Anderson (middle grade)
A Poison Dark and Drowning (Kingdom of Fire #2) by Jessica Cluess
A Room Away From the Wolves by Nova Ren Suma
A Shadow Burning and Bright (Kingdom on Fire #1) by Jessica Cluess
A Tyranny of Petticoats edited by Jessica Spotswood (anthology)
An Assassin's Guide to Love and Treason by Virginia Boecker
Above by Leah Bobet
Absent by Katie Williams
The Abyss Surrounds Us by Emily Skrutskie
The Accident Season by Moïra Fowley-Doyle
Across the Universe (Across the Universe #1) by Beth Revis
Adaptation (Adaptation #1) by Malinda Lo
The Adventure Zone: Here There Be Gerblins by Clint McElroy, Griffin McElroy, Justin McElroy, Travis McElroy, & Carey Pietsch (graphic novel)
Alienated (Alienated #1) by Melissa Landers
Alive by Chandler Baker
All Fall Down (Embassy Row #1) by Ally Carter
All In (The Naturals #3) by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
All Our Yesterdays by Cristin Terrill
All Summer Long by Hope Larson (graphic novel)
All the Crooked Saints by Maggie Stiefvater
All the Rage by Courtney Summers
The Almost Girl by Amalie Howard
Altered (Crewel World #2) by Gennifer Albin
Altered (Altered #1) by Jennifer Rush
Always Emily by Michaela MacColl
Amid Stars and Darkness (The Xenith Trilogy #1) by Chani Lynn Feener
Amplified by Tara Kelly
Amy & Roger's Epic Detour by Morgan Matson
And I Darken (The Darken Trilogy #1) by Kiersten White
Angelfire (Angelfire #1) by Courtney Allison Moulton
Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins
Anna Dressed in Blood (Anna #1) by Kendare Blake
Antigoddess (Goddess War #1) by Kendare Blake
The Apple Throne (The United States of Asgard #3) by Tessa Gratton
Aquicorn Cove by Katie O'Neill (middle grade, graphic novel)
The Archived (The Archived #1) by Victoria Schwab
Arclight (Arclight #1) by Josin L. McQuein
Aristotle and Dante Discover the Secrets of the Universe by Benjamin Alire Sáenz
Article 5 (Article 5 #1) by Kristen Simmons
As I Descended by Robin Talley
Ashes on the Waves by Mary Lindsey
Asunder (Newsoul #2) by Jodi Meadows
Au Revior, Crazy European Chick (Perry & Gobi #1) by Joe Schreiber
Audacious by Gabrielle Prendergast
Audition by Stasia Ward Kehoe
Avenged (Ruined #2) by Amy Tintera
Awaken (Awaken #1) by Katie Kacvinsky (flash review)
B
Battle Magic by Tamora Pierce
The Beast Is an Animal by Peternelle van Arsdale
Beastkeeper by Cat Hellisen (middle grade)
Beautiful Chaos (Caster Chronicles #3) by Kami Garcia & Margaret Stohl
Beautiful Darkness (Caster Chronicles #2) by Kami Garcia & Margaret Stohl
Beautiful Decay by Sylvia Lewis
Beautiful Music for Ugly Children by Kirstin Cronn-Mills
Been Here All Along by Sandy Hall
Before I Let Go by Marieke Nijkamp
The Beginning of Everything by Robyn Schneider (formerly Severed Heads, Broken Hearts)
Behold the Bones by Natalie C. Parker
Berserker by Emmy Laybourne
Between the Sea and Sky by Jaclyn Dolamore
Beware the Wild by Natalie C. Parker
Beyond: the Queer Sci-Fi & Fantasy Comic Anthology edited by Sfé R. Monster & Taneka Stotts (comic anthology)
The Bird and the Blade by Megan Bannen
Black City (Black City #1) by Elizabeth Richards
Black Heart (Curse Workers #3) by Holly Black
Black Wings Beating (Skybound #1) by Alex London
Blackwood by Gwenda Bond
Blanca & Roja by Anna-Marie McLemore
Blank by Trina St. Jean (shorter review, Canadian YA Lit Event 2015)
Bleeding Violet by Dia Reeves
Blight by Alexandra Duncan
Blood for Blood (Wolf by Wolf #2) by Ryan Graudin
The Blood Keeper (The Blood Journals #2) by Tessa Gratton
Blood Magic (The Blood Journals #1) by Tessa Gratton
Blood Red Road (Dust Lands #1) by Moira Young
Blood Water Paint by Joy McCullough
Bloodlines (Bloodlines #1) by Richelle Mead
Bloody Valentine (Blue Bloods #5.5) by Melissa de la Cruz
Blue Lily, Lily Blue (The Raven Cycle #3) by Maggie Stiefvater
Blues for Zoey by Robert Paul Weston
The Bone Season (Scion #1) by Samantha Shannon
A Book of Spirits and Thieves (Spirits and Thieves #1) by Morgan Rhodes
Born Wicked (The Cahill Witch Chronicles #1) by Jessica Spotswood
Boy Robot by Simon Curtis
Boys Like You by Juliana Stone
Breath (Riders of the Apocalypse #4) by Jackie Morse Kessler
Bright Smoke, Cold Fire (Untitled #1) by Rosamond Hodge
Bruja Born (Brooklyn Brujas #2) by Zoraida Córdova
Burn for Burn (Burn for Burn #1) by Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian
The Butterfly Clues by Kate Ellison
C
The Cage (The Cage #1) by Megan Shepherd
Capricious by Gabrielle Prendergast
Carrier of the Mark (Carrier Trilogy #1) by Leigh Fallon
The Case for Jamie (Charlotte Holmes #3) by Brittany Cavallaro
Castle in the Stars: The Space Race of 1869 Book 1 (Castle in the Stars #1) by Alex Alice (middle grade, graphic novel)
Castle in the Stars: The Moon King Book 2 (Castle in the Stars #2) by Alex Alice (middle grade, graphic novel)
Chainbreaker (Timekeeper #2) by Tara Sim
Charmed Vengeance (The Aether Chronicles #2) by Suzanne Lazear
Chasing Brooklyn by Lisa Schroeder
Chasing Power by Sarah Beth Durst
The Chess Queen Enigma (Stoker & Holmes #3) by Colleen Gleason
Chorus (Coda #2) by Emma Trevayne
Cinder (Lunar Chronicles #1) by Marissa Meyer
City of Fallen Angels (The Mortal Instruments #4) by Cassandra Clare
Clockwork Angel (The Infernal Devices #1) by Cassandra Clare
The Clockwork Scarab (Stoker & Holmes #1) by Colleen Gleason
Coda (Coda #1) by Emma Trevayne
Cold Kiss (Cold Kiss #1) by Amy Garvey
A Cold Legacy (The Madman's Daughter #3) by Megan Shepherd
The Coldest Girl in Coldtown by Holly Black
The Conjurer's Riddle (The Inventor's Secret #2) by Andrea Cremer
A Conjuring of Light (Shades of Magic #3) by V.E. Schwab (adult fantasy, pen name of Victoria Schwab)
The Conspiracy of Us (The Conspiracy of Us #1) by Maggie Hall
Contagion (Contagion #1) by Erin Bowman
Control (Control #1) by Lydia Kang
Cracked (Soul Eater #1) by Eliza Crewe
Crash (Visions #1) by Lisa McMann
Cress (Lunar Chronicles #3) by Marissa Meyer
Crewel (Crewel World #1) by Gennifer Albin
Croak (Croak #1) by Gina Damico
Crooked Kingdom (Six of Crows #2) by Leigh Bardugo
Crossed (Matched #2) by Ally Condie
The Cruel Prince (The Folk of the Air #1) by Holly Black
Cucumber Quest 1: The Doughnut Kingdom (Cucumber Quest #1) by Gigi D.G. (middle grade, graphic novel)
The Culling (The Torch Keeper #1) by Steven dos Santos
The Cursed Queen (The Impostor Queen #2) by Sarah Fine
Curtsies & Conspiracies (Finishing School #2) by Gail Carriger
D
Da Vinci's Tiger by L.M. Elliott
Damsel by Elana K. Arnold
Dangerous Boy by Mandy Hubbard
The Dark and Hollow Places (The Forest of Hands and Teeth #3) by Carrie Ryan
The Dark Days Club (Lady Helen #1) by Alison Goodman
Dark Inside (Dark Inside #1) by Jeyn Roberts
Dark Kiss (Nightwatchers #1) by Michelle Rowen
Dark Metropolis (Dark Metropolis #1) by Jaclyn Dolamore
A Darker Shade of Magic (Shades of Magic #1) V.E. Schwab (adult fantasy, pen name of Victoria Schwab)
The Darkest Minds (The Darkest Minds #1) by Alexandra Bracken
The Darkest Part of the Forest by Holly Black
Darkness Becomes Her (Gods & Monsters #1) by Kelly Keaton
Darkthaw (Winterkill #2) by Kate A. Boorman
Darkwater by Catherine Fisher
Dash & Lily's Book of Dares by Rachel Cohn & David Levithan
Daughter of Deep Silence by Carrie Ryan
Daughter of Smoke & Bone (Daughter of Smoke & Bone #1) by Laini Taylor
The Day Before by Lisa Schroeder
Days of Blood & Starlight (Daughter of Smoke & Bone #2) by Laini Taylor
The Death and Life of Zebulon Finch, Volume One: At the Edge of Empire by Daniel Kraus
Deceptive (Illusive #2) by Emily Lloyd-Jones
Defiance (Strange Angels #4) by Lili St. Crow
Defy the Stars (Constellation #1) by Claudia Gray
Defy the Worlds (Constellation #2) by Claudia Gray
Delilah Dirk and the King's Shilling (Delilah Dirk #2) by Tony Cliff (graphic novel)
Delilah Dirk and the Turkish Lieutenant (Delilah Dirk #1) by Tony Cliff (graphic novel)
Delirium (Delirium #1) by Lauren Oliver
The Demon Catchers of Milan by Kat Beyer
Destroy Me (Shatter Me # 1.5) by Tahereh Mafi (e-novella)
Devil and the Bluebird by Jennifer Mason-Black
Die for Me (Revenants #1) by Amy Plum
The Disasters by M.K. England
Divergent (Divergent #1) by Veronica Roth
The Divided Earth (The Nameless City #3) by Faith Erin Hicks (graphic novel)
The Diviners (The Diviners #1) by Libba Bray
Doll Bones by Holly Black (middle grade)
Don't Even Think About It by Sarah Mlynowski
(Don't You) Forget About Me by Kate Karyus Quinn
The Door in the Alley (The Explorers #1) by Adrienne Kress (middle grade)
Drama by Raina Telgemeier (middle grade, graphic novel)
Dreadnought (Nemesis #1) by April Daniels
Dream a Little Dream (The Silver Trilogy #1) by Kerstin Gier
The Dream Thieves (The Raven Cycle #2) by Maggie Stiefvater
Dreams of Gods & Monsters (Daughter of Smoke & Bone #3) by Laini Taylor
Dreamfall (Dreamfall #1) by Amy Plum
Dreamland by Robert L. Anderson
Dreamstrider by Lindsay Smith
Dreamwood by Heather Mackey (middle grade)
Drink, Slay, Love by Sarah Beth Durst
Drummer Girl by Karen Bass
Dualed (Dualed #1) by Elsie Chapman
Duels and Deception by Cindy Anstey
The DUFF by Kody Keplinger
E
Earth & Sky (Sky #1) by Megan Crewe
Earthbound (Earthbound #1) by Aprilynne Pike
The Edge of Everything by Jeff Giles
The Edge of the Abyss (The Abyss Surrounds Us #2) by Emily Skrutskie
Eliza and Her Monsters by Francesca Zappia
Elusion by Claudia Gabel & Cheryl Klam
Enchantment Lake: A Northwoods Mystery by Margi Preus
Endlessly (Paranormalcy #3) by Kiersten White
Entangled by Cat Clarke
Enter a Glossy Web (Enter a Glossy Web #1) by McKenna Rhea Ruebush
The Epic Crush of Genie Lo by F.C. Yee
The Eternal Ones (Eternal Ones #1) by Kirsten Miller
Etiquette & Espionage (Finishing School #1) by Gail Carriger
Eve (The Eve Trilogy #1) by Anna Carey
Every Heart a Doorway (Wayward Children #1) by Seanan McGuire (novella, not strictly YA but most characters are in their teens)
Every Never After (Never #2) by Lesley Livingston
Every Other Day by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
Everything Leads to You by Nina LaCour
The Evolution of Mara Dyer (Mara Dyer #2) by Michelle Hodkin
Exile for Dreamers (Stranje House #2) by Kathleen Baldwin
Exit, Pursued by a Bear by E.K. Johnston
Extraction (Extraction #1) by Stephanie Diaz
Extraordinary Means by Robyn Schneider
F
Faerie by Eisha Marjara
Fairest (Lunar Chronicles #0.1) by Marissa Meyer
The Falconer (The Falconer #1) by Elizabeth May
The Fallen Kingdom (The Falconer #3) by Elizabeth May
Falling in Love with English Boys by Melissa Jensen
Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell
Far From You by Tess Sharpe
Fates (Fates #1) by Lanie Bross
Fever (The Chemical Garden #2) by Lauren DeStefano
Fiendish by Brenna Yovanoff
A Fierce and Subtle Poison by Samantha Mabry
The Fine Art of Truth or Dare by Melissa Jensen
Fire with Fire (Burn for Burn #2) by Jenny Han and Siobhan Vivian
Firebug (Firebug #1/Hold Me Closer, Necromancer #3) by Lish McBride
Firestarter (Timekeeper #3) by Tara Sim
First Kill (The Slayer Chronicles #1) by Heather Brewer
Flame (Sky Chasers #3) by Amy Kathleen Ryan
Flirting in Italian (Flirting in Italian #1) by Lauren Henderson
Flying (Flying #1) by Carrie Jones
Focus on Me (In Focus #2) by Megan Erickson (new adult)
Foolish Hearts by Emma Mills
For a Muse of Fire (For a Muse of Fire #1) by Heidi Heilig
Forbidden by Tabitha Suzuma
Foretold (Sisters of Fate #1) by Rinda Elliott
Forever (The Wolves of Mercy Falls #3) by Maggie Stiefvater
Forgotten by Cat Patrick
The Forsaken (The Forsaken #1) by Lisa M. Stasse
The Fourteenth Goldfish by Jennifer L. Holm (middle grade)
Fragile Bones: Harrison & Anna by Lorna Schultz Nicholson
Fragile Destiny (The Aether Chronicles #3) by Suzanne Lazear
Freefall by Mindi Scott
Freya by Matthew Laurence
The Friday Society by Adrienne Kress
Friends with Boys by Faith Erin Hicks (YA graphic novel)
Frostblood (Frostblood Saga #1) by Elly Blake
Fury (The Fury Trilogy #1) by Elizabeth Miles (flash review)
G
The Gallery of Unfinished Girls by Lauren Karcz
A Gathering of Shadows (Shades of Magic #2) by V.E. Schwab (adult fantasy, pen name of Victoria Schwab)
The Gauntlet by Karuna Riazi (middle grade)
Gemina (The Illuminae Files #2) by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff
Gena/Finn by Hannah Moskowitz & Kat Helgeson
The Gentleman's Guide to Vice and Virtue (Montague Siblings #1) by Mackenzi Lee
The Geography of You and Me by Jennifer E. Smith
Get Even (Don't Get Mad #1) by Gretchen McNeil
Get It Together, Delilah! by Erin Gough
Ghost Flower by Michele Jaffe
The Gilded Cage by Lucinda Gray
The Girl at Midnight (The Girl at Midnight #1) by Melissa Grey
Girl Defective by Simmone Howell
The Girl from Everywhere (The Girl from Everywhere #1) by Heidi Heilig
The Girl from the Well by Rin Chupeco
Girl Mans Up by M-E Girard
Girl Meets Boy edited by Kelly Milner Halls (anthology)
Girl of Nightmares (Anna #2) by Kendare Blake
The Girl Who Could Fly by Victoria Forester (middle grade)
The Girl with Borrowed Wings by Rinsai Rossetti
Girls Made of Snow and Glass by Melissa Bashardoust
Girls of Paper and Fire by Natasha Ngan
Glass Sword (Red Queen #2) by Victoria Aveyard
Glimmer by Phoebe Kitanidis
Glitch by Heather Anastasiu
Glory O'Brien's History of the Future by A.S. King
The Goddess Inheritance (Goddess Test #3) by Aimée Carter
Goddess Interrupted (Goddess Test #2) by Aimée Carter
The Goddess Legacy (Goddess Test #2.5) by Aimée Carter
The Goddess Test (Goddess Test #1) by Aimée Carter
The Golden Lily (Bloodlines #2) by Richelle Mead
Gone, Gone, Gone by Hannah Moskowitz
Gotham Academy Volume 1 by Becky Cloonan, Brenden Fletcher & Karl Kerschl (comics)
Gotham Academy Volume 2 by Becky Cloonan, Brenden Fletcher & Karl Kerschl (comics)
The Graces by Laure Eve
Grave Mercy (His Fair Assassin #1) by Robin LaFevers
Graveminder by Melissa Marr (adult urban fantasy)
Grim Lovelies by Megan Shepherd
Guy in Real Life by Steve Brezenoff
H
Half Lives by Sara Grant
Half World by Hiromi Goto
The Handsome Girl & Her Beautiful Boy by B.T. Gottfred
Harmonic Feedback by Tara Kelly
The Haven by Carol Lynch Williams
The Hazel Wood by Melissa Albert
The Heart of Betrayal (The Remnant Chronicles #2) by Mary E. Pearson
Heart of Iron by Ashley Poston
The Hearts We Sold by Emily Lloyd-Jones
Heathen Volume 1 by Natasha Alterici & Rachel Deering (comics)
Hemlock (Hemlock #1) by Kathleen Peacock
Heir to the Sky by Amanda Sun
Her Dark Curiosity (The Madman's Daughter #2) by Megan Shepherd
Heroine Complex by Sarah Kuhn (adult urban fantasy)
Hexed (The Witch Hunter #1) by Michelle Krys
Hidden Huntress (The Malediction Trilogy #2) by Danielle L. Jensen
A History of Glitter and Blood by Hannah Moskowitz
Hold Me Closer, Necromancer (Necromancer #1) by Lish McBride
Honor Among Thieves (The Honors #1) by Rachel Caine & Ann Aguirre
Horimiya Volume 1 (Horimiya #1) by Daisuke Hagiwara (artwork) and HERO (story, original creator of 4 panel Hori-san to Miyamura-kun webcomic) (manga) (English translation)
Horimiya Volume 2 (Horimiya #2) by Daisuke Hagiwara (artwork) and HERO (story, original creator of 4 panel Hori-san to Miyamura-kun webcomic) (English translation)
Horimiya Volume 3 (Horimiya #3) by Daisuke Hagiwara (artwork) and HERO (story, original creator of 4 panel Hori-san to Miyamura-kun webcomic) (English translation)
Horimiya Volume 4 (Horimiya #4) by Daisuke Hagiwara (artwork) and HERO (story, original creator of 4 panel Hori-san to Miyamura-kun webcomic) (English translation)
Horimiya Volume 5 (Horimiya #5) by Daisuke Hagiwara (artwork) and HERO (story, original creator of 4 panel Hori-san to Miyamura-kun webcomic) (English translation)
Horimiya Volume 6 (Horimiya #6) by Daisuke Hagiwara (artwork) and HERO (story, original creator of 4 panel Hori-san to Miyamura-kun webcomic) (English translation)
Hourglass (Hourglass #1) by Myra McEntire
House of Furies (House of Furies #1) by Madeleine Roux
How I Lost You by Janet Gurtler
How to Outfox Your Friends When You Don't Have a Clue (My Life is a Zoo #3) by Jess Keating (middle grade)
How to Outswim a Shark Without a Snorkel (My Life is a Zoo #2) by Jess Keating (middle grade)
How We Roll by Natasha Friend
Hunger (Riders of the Apocalypse #1) by Jackie Morse Kessler
The Hunt (The Hunt #1) by Andrew Fukuda
The Hunt (The Cage #2) by Megan Shepherd
Hunted by Meagan Spooner
I
I Believe in a Thing Called Love by Maureen Goo
Icons (Icons #1) by Margaret Stohl
Idols (Icons #2) by Margaret Stohl
If I Was Your Girl by Meredith Russo
Ignite Me (Shatter Me #3) by Tahereh Mafi
Illuminae (The Illuminae Files #1) by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff
Illuminate by Aimee Agresti
Illusionarium by Heather Dixon
Illusive (Illusive #1) by Emily Lloyd-Jones
Imaginary Girls by Nova Ren Suma
Immortal City by Scott Speer
The Immortal Rules by Julie Kagawa
The Impostor Queen (The Impostor Queen #1) by Sarah Fine
In a Handful of Dust (Not a Drop to Drink #2) by Mindy McGinnis
In Real Life by Cory Doctorow & Jen Wang (graphic novel)
In the After (In the After #1) by Demitria Lunetta
In the Shadow of Blackbirds by Cat Winters
In the Shadows by Kiersten White & Jim Di Bartolo
Incarnate (Newsoul #1) by Jodi Meadows
Indelible (The Twixt #1) by Dawn Metcalf
Independent Study (The Testing #2) by Joelle Charbonneau
The Inexplicable Logic of My Life by Benjamin Alire Sáenz (blog tour post plus review)
The Infects by Sean Beaudoin
Inherit the Stars by Tessa Elwood
Inheritance (Adaptation #2) by Malinda Lo
An Inheritance of Ashes by Leah Bobet
Ink (The Paper Gods #1) by Amanda Sun
Inkmistress by Audrey Coulthurst
The Inn Between by Marina Cohen (middle grade)
Innocent Darkness by Suzanne Lazear
The Inventor's Secret (The Inventor's Secret #1) by Andrea Cremer
Invictus by Ryan Graudin
Invincible Summer by Hannah Moskowitz
Invisibility by Andrea Cremer and David Levithan
Iron Cast by Destiny Soria
The Iron Trial (Magisterium #1) by Holly Black and Cassandra Clare (middle grade)
Isla and the Happily Ever After by Stephanie Perkins
The Island of Excess Love (Love in the Time of Global Warming #2) by Francesca Lia Block
The Isobel Journal by Isobel Harrop (graphic novel/scrapbook)
Ivy Aberdeen's Letter to the World by Ashley Herring Blake (middle grade)
J
Jekel Loves Hyde by Beth Fantaskey
Jewel of the Thames (Portia Adams Adventures #1) by Angela Misri
Juliet Immortal by Stacey Jay
K
Kat, Incorrigible by Stephanie Burgis (middle grade)
Kill Me Softly by Sarah Cross
Kill the Boy Band by Goldy Moldovsky
Killer Instinct (The Naturals #2) by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
The Killing Jar by Jennifer Bosworth
Kim Reaper Volume 1: Grim Beginnings by Sarah Graley (graphic novel)
Kin (Tales of Beauty & Madness #3) by Lili St. Crow
The Kiss of Deception (The Remnant Chronicles #1) by Mary E. Pearson
L
Labyrinth Lost (Brooklyn Brujas #1) by Zoraida Córdova
The Lady's Guide to Petticoats and Piracy (Montague Siblings #2) by Mackenzi Lee
Lair of Dreams (The Diviners #2) by Libba Bray
Landry Park (Landry Park #1) by Bethany Hagen
The Last Magician by Lisa Maxwell
The Last of August (Charlotte Holmes #2) by Brittany Cavallaro
The Last Princess by Galaxy Craze
Last Star Burning (Last Star Burning #1) by Caitlin Sangster
Legend by Marie Lu
Let the Sky Fall (Let the Sky Fall #1) by Shannon Messenger
Let's Talk About Love by Claire Kann
The Leveller (The Leveller #1) by Julia Durango
Liesl & Po by Lauren Oliver (middle grade)
Life After Theft by Aprilynne Pike
Like a River Glorious (The Gold Seer Trilogy #2) by Rae Carson
Linked by Imogen Howson
Lips Touch: Three Times by Laini Taylor
Live Through This by Mindi Scott
The Lives We Lost by Megan Crewe
Lola and the Boy Next Door by Stephanie Perkins
Lonely Hearts (Love Lessons #3) by Heidi Cullinan (new adult)
Lost Stars by Claudia Gray
The Lost Sun (The United States of Asgard #1) by Tessa Gratton
Love, Lies and Spies by Cindy Anstey
Love, Lucy by April Lindner
Lumberjanes Volume 1 by Noelle Stevenson, Grace Ellis, Shannon Watters, & Brooke A. Allen (comics)
Lumberjanes Volume 2 by Noelle Stevenson, Grace Ellis, Shannon Watters, Brooke A. Allen, & Marta Laiho (comics)
Lumberjanes: The Moon is Up (Lumberjanes #2) by Mariko Tamaki & Brooklyn Allen (middle grade)
Lumberjanes: Unicorn Power! (Lumberjanes #1) by Mariko Tamaki & Brooklyn Allen (middle grade)
Lumberjanes/Gotham Academy #1 by Chynna Clugston Flores & Rosemary Valero-O'Connell (comics, single issue)
Lumberjanes/Gotham Academy #2 by Chynna Clugston Flores & Rosemary Valero-O'Connell (comics, single issue)
M
Mad Miss Mimic by Sarah Henstra
A Madness So Discreet by Mindy McGinnis
Made You Up by Francesca Zappia
The Madman's Daughter by Megan Shepherd
The Madness Underneath (Shades of London #2) by Maureen Johnson
Magic Under Glass by Jaclyn Dolamore (flash review)
Magonia by Maria Dahvana Headley
Manners & Mutiny (Finishing School #4) by Gail Carriger
Map of Fates (The Conspiracy of Us #2) by Maggie Hall
Mara (Unusuals #1) by Veronica Bane
Marco Impossible by Hannah Moskowitz (middle grade)
Marie Antoinette, Serial Killer by Katie Alender
The Marked Girl (Marked Girl #1) by Lindsey Klingele
Mask of Shadows (Untitled #1) by Linsey Miller
The Mephisto Covenant by Trinity Faegen
The Mephisto Kiss by Trinity Faegen
Mercury by Hope Larson (YA graphic novel)
The Mesmirist by Ronald L. Smith (middle grade)
Mia & Co #1 (Mia & Co #1) by Vandya & Nicolas Hitori De (French comic/graphic novel, English translation)
Midnight Thief by Livia Blackburne
A Million Suns by Beth Revis
Mind Games by Kiersten White
Mirage (Mirage #1) by Somaiya Daud
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children by Ransom Riggs
Miyuki (Unusuals #2) by Veronica Bane
The Mona Lisa Key (Time Castaways #1) by Liesl Shurtliff (middle grade)
Monstrous by MarcyKate Connolly (middle grade)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun Volume 1 by Izumi Tsubaki (artwork and story) (manga) (English translation)
Mortal Gods (Goddess War #2) by Kendare Blake
Moxie by Jennifer Mathieu
Muse of Nightmares (Strange the Dreamer #2) by Laini Taylor
My Date From Hell (The Blooming Goddess Trilogy #2) by Tellulah Darling
My Lady Jane (The Lady Janies #1) by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton, & Jodi Meadows
My Plain Jane (The Lady Janies #2) by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton, & Jodi Meadows
My True Love Gave to Me: Twelve Holiday Stories edited by Stephanie Perkins (anthology)
N
The Name of the Blade (The Name of the Blade #1) by Zoë Marriott (UK title: The Night Itself)
The Name of the Star (Shades of London #1) by Maureen Johnson
Nameless (A Tale of Beauty & Madness #1) by Lili St. Crow
The Nameless City by Faith Erin Hicks (graphic novel)
The Naturals by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
The Near Witch by Victoria Schwab
Necromancing the Stone by Lish McBride
A Need So Beautiful by Suzanne Young
Never Enough by Denise Jaden
Never Fade (The Darkest Minds #2) by Alexandra Bracken
The Night Circus by Erin Morgenstern (fantasy, historical, could interest older teens)
The Night Parade by Kathryn Tanquary (middle grade)
The Night Has Teeth by Kat Kruger
Night of Cake & Puppets (Daughter of Smoke & Bone #2.5) by Laini Taylor (e-novella)
The Nightmare Affair (The Arkwell Academy #1) by Mindee Arnett
The Nightmare Charade (The Arkwell Academy #3) by Mindee Arnett
The Nightmare Dilemma (The Arkwell Academy #2) by Mindee Arnett
Nightshade by Andrea Cremer
Nimona by Noelle Stevenson (graphic novel)
No Holding Back (Dodge Cove #2) by Kate Evangelista
Nobody's Secret by Michaela MacColl
None of the Above by I.W. Gregorio
Not Now, Not Ever by Lily Anderson
Not Your Ordinary Wolf Girl by Emily Pohl-Weary
Nothing Can Possibly Go Wrong by Prudence Shen & Faith Erin Hicks (graphic novel)
Now and For Never (Never #3) by Lesley Livingston
Now I Rise (The Darken Trilogy #2) by Kiersten White
O
The Oathbreaker's Shadow (The Knots Sequence #1) by Amy McCulloch
Obsidio (The Illuminae Files #3) by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff
Odd & True by Cat Winters
Of Fire and Stars by Audrey Coulthurst
Oh Yeah, Audrey! by Tucker Shaw
On a Dark Wing by Jordan Dane
On a Sunbeam by Tillie Walden (graphic novel)
On the Edge of Gone by Corinne Duyvis
Once Every Never by Lesley Livingston
One Dark Throne (Three Dark Crowns #2) by Kendare Blake
One Man Guy by Michael Barakiva
The One Memory of Flora Banks by Emily Barr
The Only Thing Worse Than Me Is You by Lily Anderson
Opal (The Raven Cycle #4.5) by Maggie Stiefvater (short story, quick review)
The Opposite of Geek by Ria Voros
Origin by Jessica Khoury
The Originals by Cat Patrick
Otherbound by Corinne Duyvis
Our Dark Duet (Monsters of Verity #2) by Victoria Schwab
Out of Frame (In Focus #3) by Megan Erickson (new adult)
P
Pandemonium by Lauren Oliver
Pantomime (Pantomime #1) by Laura Lam
Paper Towns by John Green (an experimentation in live blogging)
Paper Valentine by Brenna Yovanoff
Paranormalcy by Kiersten White
Partials by Dan Wells
Passenger (Passenger #1) by Alexandra Bracken
Past Perfect by Leila Sales
Pawn (The Blackcoat Rebellion #1) by Aimée Carter
Perfect Ruin (Internment Chronicles #1) by Lauren DeStefano
The Pioneer by Bridget Tyler
Pip Bartlett's Guide to Magical Creatures (Pip Bartlett #1) by Jackson Pearce & Maggie Stiefvater (middle grade)
Pivot Point by Kasie West
Places No One Knows by Brenna Yovanoff
Playing with Matches by Suri Rosen
Please Remain Calm (This is Not a Test #2) by Courtney Summers (e-novella)
The Pledge by Kimberly Derting
Plus One by Elizabeth Fama
Possess by Gretchen McNeil
Possession by Elana Johnson
Powerless (The Hero Agenda #1) by Tera Lynn Childs & Tracy Deebs
Prairie Fire by E.K. Johnston
Pride & Prejudice (Manga Classics) by Jane Austen, Stacy King, & Po Tse (manga)
The Prince and the Dressmaker by Jen Wang (graphic novel)
Princess Princess Ever After by Katie O'Neill (graphic novel)
Prodigy (Legend #2) by Marie Lu
Pyromantic (Firebug #2) by Lish McBride
Q
Queens of Geek by Jen Wilde
The Queens of Innis Lear by Tessa Gratton (adult fantasy)
Quicksilver (Ultraviolet #2) by R.J. Anderson
R
The Radiant Road by Katherine Catmull
Rage by Jackie Morse Kessler
Rage Within by Jeyn Roberts
Rain (Paper Gods #2) by Amanda Sun
Rain Reign by Ann M. Martin (middle grade)
The Raven Boys (Raven Cycle #1) by Maggie Stiefvater
The Raven King (Raven Cycle #4) by Maggie Stiefvater
Razorhurst by Justine Larbalestier
Reached by Ally Condie
The Reader (Sea of Ink and Gold #1) by Traci Chee
Real Friends by Shannon Hale & LeUyen Pham (middle grade, graphic novel)
Real Mermaids Don't Hold Their Breath by Hélène Boudreau
Rebel Genius (Geniuses #1) by Michael Dante DiMartino (middle grade)
Rebel Mechanics (Rebel Mechanics #1) by Shanna Swendson
Reboot (Reboot #1) by Amy Tintera
Reckoning (Strange Angels #5) by Lili St. Crow
Red Glove by Holly Black
Red Queen (The Red Queen Trilogy #1) by Victoria Aveyard
Refuge for Masterminds (Stranje House #3) by Kathleen Baldwin
Reign of the Fallen (Reign of the Fallen #1) by Sarah Glenn Marsh
Relax, I'm a Ninja by Natalie Whipple
Renegades (Renegades #1) by Marissa Meyer
The Replacement by Brenna Yovanoff
Retribution Rails (Vengeance Road #2) by Erin Bowman
The Revelation of Louisa May by Michaela MacColl
Revenge and the Wild by Michelle Modesto
Revived by Cat Patrick
Riders (Riders #1) by Veronica Rossi
Ripple by Mandy Hubbard
Romeo Redeemed by Stacey Jay
The Rose Society (The Young Elites #2) by Marie Lu
Rosebush by Michele Jaffe
Royal Bastards by Andrew Shvarts
Royals (Royals #1) by Rachel Hawkins
Ruin & Rising (The Grisha #3) by Leigh Bardugo
Ruin of Stars (Mask of Shadows #2) by Linsey Miller
Ruined (Ruined #1) by Amy Tintera
Rule by Ellen Goodlett
Rush (The Game #1) by Eve Silver
S
The Sacred Lies of Minnow Bly by Stephanie Oakes
The Scandalous Sisterhood of Prickwillow Place by Julie Berry (middle grade)
Scarlet (Lunar Chronicles #2) by Marissa Meyer
A School for Unusual Girls (Stranje House #1) by Kathleen Baldwin
The Scorpio Races by Maggie Stiefvater
The Scorpion Rules (Prisoners of Peace #1) by Erin Bow
Scott Pilgrim's Precious Little Life by Bryan Lee O'Malley (graphic novel)
Sea of Shadows (Age of Legends #1) by Kelley Armstrong
Second Chance by Heather Brewer
Secret (Elemental #4) by Brigid Kemmerer
Secrets of Selkie Bay by Shelley Moore Thomas (middle grade)
Seriously Shifted by Tina Connolly
Seriously Wicked by Tina Connolly
Seven Tears at High Tide by C.B. Lee
Siege and Storm by Leigh Bardugo
The Sin Eater's Daughter (The Sin Eater's Daughter #1) by Melinda Salisbury
Since You've Been Gone by Morgan Matson
Shadow and Bone by Leigh Bardugo
Shadow Weaver (Shadow Weaver #1) by MarcyKate Connolly
The Shadow Cipher (York #1) by Laura Ruby (middle grade)
The Shadow Hour (The Girl at Midnight #2) by Melissa Grey
The Shadow Queen (Ravenspire #1) by C.J. Redwine
The Shadow's Curse (The Knots Sequence #2) by Amy McCulloch
Shadowplay (Pantomime #2) by Laura Lam
Shadowsong (Wintersong #2) by S. Jae-Jones
Shadows Cast By Stars by Catherine Knutsson
Shatter Me (Shatter Me #1) by Tahereh Mafi
Shattered Souls by Mary Lindsey
Shine by Lauren Myracle
Simon vs the Homo Sapiens Agenda by Becky Albertalli
Sinner (The Wolves of Mercy Falls #3.5) by Maggie Stiefvater
The Ship Beyond Time (The Girl from Everywhere #2) by Heidi Heilig
Sisters (Smile #2) by Raina Telgemeier (middle grade, graphic novel)
Sisters Red by Jackson Pearce
Six of Crows (Six of Crows #1) by Leigh Bardugo
Sky in the Deep by Adrienne Young
Slice of Cherry by Dia Reeves
Some Kind of Normal by Juliana Stone (companion novel to Boys Like You)
Someone Else's Life by Katie Dale
Sorrow's Knot by Erin Bow
Soulbound by Heather Brewer
Soundless by Richelle Mead
Sovereign (Nemesis #2) by April Daniels
The Space Between by Brenna Yovanoff
Spare and Found Parts by Sarah Maria Griffin
Spark by Amy Kathleen Ryan
Speak: The Graphic Novel by Laurie Halse Anderson & Emily Carroll (graphic novel)
The Speaker (Sea of Ink and Gold #2) by Traci Chee
Spectacle Volume 1 by Megan Rose Gedris (graphic novel)
Spellbook of the Lost and Found by Moïra Fowley-Doyle
Spill Zone (The Spill Zone #1) by Scott Westerfeld & Alex Puvilland (graphic novel)
Spindle (A Thousand Nights #2) by E.K. Johnston
Spinning Starlight by R.C. Lewis
The Spiritglass Charade (Stoker & Holmes #2) by Colleen Gleason
Starfish by Akemi Dawn Bowman
Starflight (Starflight #1) by Melissa Landers
Starling by Lesley Livingston
Starters by Lissa Price
Stalking Jack the Ripper by Kerri Maniscalco
The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight by Jennifer E. Smith
Stealing Parker by Miranda Kenneally
Stolen Songbird (The Malediction Trilogy #1) by Danielle L. Jensen
Storm (Paper Gods #3) by Amanda Sun
Stormdancer by Jay Kristoff
The Story of Owen by E.K. Johnston
Strange Angels by Lili St. Crow
Strange Grace by Tessa Gratton
The Strange Maid (United States of Asgard #2) by Tessa Gratton
Strange Sweet Song by Adi Rule
Strange the Dreamer (Strange the Dreamer #1) by Laini Taylor
Stitching Snow by R.C. Lewis
The Stone Heart (The Nameless City #2) by Faith Erin Hicks (graphic novel)
Stone in the Sky (Tin Star #2) by Cecil Castellucci
Struck by Jennifer Bosworth
A Study in Charlotte (Charlotte Holmes #1) by Brittany Cavallaro
Suitors and Sabotage by Cindy Anstey
SuperMutant Magic Academy by Jillian Tamaki (graphic novel, not strictly YA but set in a school with teen characters)
Supernaturally by Kiersten White
The Swan Riders (Prisoners of Peace #2) by Erin Bow
The Sweet Revenge of Celia Door by Karen Finneyfrock
Sweet Shadows (Medusa Girls #2) by Tera Lynn Childs
Sweet Venom (Medusa Girls #1) by Tera Lynn Childs
T
The Taming by Teresa Toten & Eric Walters
Tangled Webs (Tangled Webs #1) by Lee Bross
Tanpopo Volume 1 by Camilla d'Errico (graphic novel)
Tanpopo Volume 2 by Camilla d'Errico (graphic novel)
Taproot by Keezy Young (graphic novel)
The Tea Dragon Society by Katie O'Neill (graphic novel, middle grade)
Teeth by Hannah Moskowitz
Tell the Wind and Fire by Sarah Rees Brennan
Tempest by Julie Cross
Tess of the Road by Rachel Hartman
The Testing (The Testing #1) by Joelle Charbonneau
That Inevitable Victorian Thing by E.K. Johnston
Their Fractured Light (Starbound #3) by Amie Kaufman & Meagan Spooner
There You'll Find Me by Jenny B. Jones
These Broken Stars (Starbound #1) by Amie Kaufman & Meagan Spooner
These Rebel Waves (Stream Raiders #1) by Sara Raasch
These Vicious Masks by Tarun Shanker & Kelly Zekas
This Dark Endeavor by Kenneth Oppel
This Darkness Mine by Mindy McGinnis
This is Not a Test (This is Not a Test #1) by Courtney Summers
This Is Where It Ends by Marieke Nijkamp
This Monstrous Thing by Mackenzi Lee
This Savage Song (Monsters of Verity #1) by Victoria Schwab
This Shattered World (Starbound #2) by Amie Kaufman & Meagan Spooner
This is What Happy Looks Like by Jennifer E. Smith
This One Summer by Jillian Tamaki & Mariko Tamaki (graphic novel)
This Song Will Save Your Life by Leila Sales
Thornhill (Hemlock #2) by Kathleen Peacock
A Thousand Nights by E.K. Johnston
Three Dark Crowns by Kendare Blake
Thrice Burned (Portia Adams Adventures #2) by Angela Misri
Through the Ever Night by Veronica Rossi
Through the Woods by Emily Carroll (graphic novel, short story collection)
Through to You by Emily Hainsworth
The Tiger's Daughter (Their Bright Ascendancy) by K. Arsenault Rivera (adult fantasy)
Timekeeper (Timekeeper #1) by Tara Sim
Tin Star (Tin Star #1) by Cecil Castellucci
Toil & Trouble: 15 Tales of Women & Witchcraft edited by Jessica Spotswood & Tess Sharpe (anthology)
Tonight the Streets Are Ours by Leila Sales
A Touch Morbid by Leah Clifford
A Touch Mortal by Leah Clifford
Touched by Cyn Balog
The Traitor's Kiss by Erin Beaty
Transparent (Transparent #1) by Natalie Whipple
Tris & Izzie by Mette Ivie Harrison
The True Queen (The Impostor Queen #3) by Sarah Fine
The Truth About Us by Janet Gurtler
The Truth Commission by Susan Juby
Two Summers by Aimee Friedman
U
Ultraviolet by R.J. Anderson
The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer by Michelle Hodkin
The Unbinding of Mary Reade by Miriam McNamara
The Unbound (The Archived #2) by Victoria Schwab
Under My Skin by Charles de Lint
Under the Dusty Moon by Suzanne Sutherland
Under the Never Sky by Veronica Rossi
Unearthly by Cynthia Hand
Ungodly (Goddess War #3) by Kendare Blake
The Unlikely Hero of Room 13B by Teresa Toten
Unmade (The Lynburn Legacy #3) by Sarah Rees Brennan
Unravel Me (Shatter Me #2) by Tahereh Mafi
Unraveling Isobel by Eileen Cook
Unremembered by Jessica Brody
Unspeakable by Caroline Pignat
Unspoken by Sarah Rees Brennan
Untold (The Lynburn Legacy #2) by Sarah Rees Brennan
The Uprising by Lisa M. Stasse
The Upside of Unrequited by Becky Albertalli
V
The Valiant (The Valiant #1) by Lesley Livingston
Valor edited by Megan Lavey-Heaton & Isabelle Melançon (comic and prose anthology)
Vanished by E.E. Cooper (shorter review, Canadian YA Lit Event 2015)
The Vanishing Throne (The Falconer #2) by Elizabeth May
Vassa in the Night by Sarah Porter
Velveteen by Daniel Marks
Vengeance Road by Erin Bowman
Vicious by V.E. Schwab (adult fantasy/paranormal, pen name of Victoria Schwab)
The Vicious Deep by Zoraida Córdova
W
Waistcoats & Weaponry (Finishing School #3) by Gail Carriger
Walk on Earth A Stranger (The Gold Seer Trilogy #1) by Rae Carson
The Walled City by Ryan Graudin
The Walls Around Us by Nova Ren Suma
Warcross (Warcross #1) by Marie Lu
Warrior Witch (The Malediction Trilogy #3) by Danielle L. Jensen
Waterfell by Amalie Howard
Way to Go by Tom Ryan
The Way We Fall (Fallen Worlds #1) by Megan Crewe
Wayfarer (Tales of Beauty & Madness #2) by Lili St. Crow
We Are All Made of Molecules by Susin Nielsen
We Set the Dark on Fire by Tehlor Kay Mejia
The Weight of Souls by Bryony Pearce
When the Moon Was Ours by Anna-Marie McLemore
What We Left Behind by Robin Talley
When I Cast Your Shadow by Sarah Porter
When We Wake (When We Wake #1) by Karen Healey
When You Were Here by Daisy Whitney
Where Futures End by Parker Peevyhouse
While We Run (When We Wake #2) by Karen Healey
Whisper by Phoebe Kitanidis
Who I Kissed by Janet Gurtler
The Wicked Deep by Shea Ernshaw
The Wicked King (The Folk of the Air #2) by Holly Black
Wicked Like a Wildfire (Hibiscus Daughter #1) by Lana Popović
The Wig in the Window by Kristen Kittscher (middle grade)
Wild Beauty by Anna-Marie McLemore
Will Grayson, Will Grayson by John Green & David Levithan
Willowgrove (Hemlock #3) by Kathleen Peacock
Windwitch (The Witchlands #2) by Susan Dennard
Wink Poppy Midnight by April Genevieve Tucholke
The Winner's Crime (The Winner's Trilogy #2) by Marie Rutkoski
The Winner's Curse (The Winner's Trilogy #1) by Marie Rutkoski
The Winner's Kiss (The Winner's Trilogy #3) by Marie Rutkoski
The Winnowing by Vikki VanSickle (middle grade/YA)
Winter (Lunar Chronicles #4) by Marissa Meyer
Winterkill by Kate A. Boorman
Wintersong by S. Jae-Jones
Wires and Nerve (Wires and Nerve #1) by Marissa Meyer & Doug Holgate (graphic novel)
The Wish Granter (Ravenspire #2) by C.J. Redwine
The Witch Boy by Molly Knox Ostertag (middle grade, graphic novel)
Witches of East End by Melissa de la Cruz (adult romance/urban fantasy)
Witchlanders by Lena Coakley (flash review)
With Malice by Eileen Cook
Wither (The Chemical Garden #1) by Lauren DeStefano
The Wizard's Promise (The Hannah Duology #1) by Cassandra Rose Clarke
Wolf by Wolf (Wolf by Wolf #1) by Ryan Graudin
Wolfsbane by Andrea Cremer
Wonder at the Edge of the World by Nicole Helget (middle grade)
Wrapped by Jennifer Bradbury
Y
The Year of the Beasts by Cecil Castellucci & Nate Powell (prose/graphic novel hybrid)
(You) Set Me on Fire by Mariko Tamaki
The Young Elites (The Young Elites #1) by Marie Lu
Your One & Only by Adrianne Finlay
Z
Zero Repeat Forever (The Nahx Invasions #1) by G.S. Prendergast
#
16 Things I Thought Were True by Janet Gurtler
17 & Gone by Nova Ren Suma
3:59 by Gretchen McNeil
The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey
5 to 1 by Holly Bodger (shorter review, Canadian YA Lit Event 2015)
No comments:
Post a Comment